Seller's Agent in 2026
Dan Vazquez
RE/MAX Gold
(707) 953-6101
3 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $793,000 - $831,206
Welcome to your own private oasis. Embrace indoor/outdoor living. This home is perfect for entertaining and the open floor plan flows nicely. Nestled in a tranquil setting, this property offers a peaceful retreat. Come home and enjoy your relaxing pool heated by solar panels. The generous back-yard features a beautiful pergola with a barbecue-grill and a beer fridge. In addition, there is plenty of room for gardening and to grow your own food. This home has over $200,000 dollars in upgrades. Some of the upgrades include new floors, new kitchen, new roof, solar panels, landscape and a Tesla wall connector electric charger.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Platt Rebecca | $801,000 | First American Title | |
| Pena Margarita Orozco | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Garcia Enderson | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Garcia Enderson | $690,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Cate Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Cate Craig | -- | None Available | |
| Cate D Craig | $420,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Brenk Kenneth A | $439,500 | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Platt Rebecca | $560,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Pena Margarita Orozco | $561,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Brenk Kenneth A | $300,700 | |
| Closed | Brenk Kenneth A | $38,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Sold | $801,000 | +0.1% | $400 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Price Changed | $800,000 | -2.4% | $400 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Price Changed | $820,000 | -1.2% | $410 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2025 11/01/25 | Price Changed | $830,000 | -2.4% | $415 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Price Changed | $850,000 | -2.9% | $425 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2025 09/28/25 | Price Changed | $875,000 | -2.8% | $437 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | For Sale | $900,000 | -- | $450 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,211 | $746,877 | $297,668 | $449,209 |
| 2024 | $9,116 | $732,233 | $291,832 | $440,401 |
| 2023 | $9,116 | $717,876 | $286,110 | $431,766 |
| 2022 | $8,943 | $703,800 | $280,500 | $423,300 |
| 2021 | $8,829 | $690,000 | $275,000 | $415,000 |
| 2020 | $6,166 | $470,772 | $145,715 | $325,057 |
| 2019 | $6,051 | $461,542 | $142,858 | $318,684 |
| 2018 | $5,695 | $452,493 | $140,057 | $312,436 |
| 2017 | $5,518 | $443,621 | $137,311 | $306,310 |
| 2016 | $5,417 | $434,923 | $134,619 | $300,304 |
| 2015 | $5,163 | $428,391 | $132,597 | $295,794 |
| 2014 | $4,282 | $350,000 | $61,000 | $289,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Dan Vazquez
RE/MAX Gold
(707) 953-6101
3 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Donna Nordby
Poppy Real Estate
(707) 934-5444
2 in this area
97 Total Sales
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Joseph Ivan Jr.
Poppy Real Estate
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325077052
APN: 001-420-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.