107 Steed St Jackson, SC 29831
Estimated Value: $155,320 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Steed St, Jackson, SC 29831 and is currently estimated at $188,330, approximately $107 per square foot. 107 Steed St is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Redcliffe Elementary School, Jackson STEM Magnet Middle School, and Silver Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2015
Sold by
Letsinger Dorothy and King Dorothy A
Bought by
King Dorothy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Polattie Robert F and Polattie Darlene Joyce
Bought by
Parkinson Jarlath
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,959
Outstanding Balance
$64,698
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Sold by
Polattie Robert F and Polattie Darlene Joyce
Bought by
King Dorothy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Dorothy A | -- | -- | |
| Parkinson Jarlath | $95,000 | -- | |
| King Dorothy | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History