107 Steiner Rd Pandora, OH 45877
Estimated Value: $107,805 - $160,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Steiner Rd, Pandora, OH 45877 and is currently estimated at $131,701, approximately $140 per square foot. 107 Steiner Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pandora-Gilboa Elementary School, Pandora-Gilboa Middle School, and Pandora-Gilboa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Traxler Lou Ann
Bought by
Traxler Timothy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Traxler Timothy G | $36,750 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $773 | $25,250 | $4,740 | $20,510 |
| 2024 | $707 | $25,250 | $4,740 | $20,510 |
| 2023 | $746 | $18,290 | $3,660 | $14,630 |
| 2022 | $708 | $18,291 | $3,661 | $14,630 |
| 2021 | $709 | $18,290 | $3,660 | $14,630 |
| 2020 | $708 | $16,680 | $3,230 | $13,450 |
| 2019 | $657 | $17,560 | $3,660 | $13,900 |
| 2018 | $642 | $17,560 | $3,660 | $13,900 |
| 2017 | $572 | $17,560 | $3,660 | $13,900 |
| 2016 | $572 | $16,680 | $3,230 | $13,450 |
| 2015 | $578 | $16,680 | $3,230 | $13,450 |
| 2014 | $567 | $16,680 | $3,230 | $13,450 |
| 2013 | $512 | $16,680 | $3,230 | $13,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map