107 Stuart Dr Jordan, MN 55352
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $358,101
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Stuart Dr, Jordan, MN 55352 and is currently estimated at $346,275, approximately $280 per square foot. 107 Stuart Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Jordan Elementary School, Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Schmidt John J and Schmidt Cheryl A
Bought by
Stahler Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Schmidt John J and Schmidt Cheryl A
Bought by
Wermerskirchen Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stahler Linda J | $130,000 | -- | |
| Wermerskirchen Linda J | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wermerskirchen Linda J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,238 | $354,900 | $98,000 | $256,900 |
| 2025 | $4,238 | $344,200 | $92,400 | $251,800 |
| 2024 | $3,990 | $345,800 | $92,400 | $253,400 |
| 2023 | $3,650 | $313,400 | $86,400 | $227,000 |
| 2022 | $3,592 | $310,600 | $82,300 | $228,300 |
| 2021 | $3,508 | $255,200 | $72,500 | $182,700 |
| 2020 | $3,396 | $248,800 | $65,000 | $183,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map