107 Sumac Dr Alexandria, MN 56308
Estimated Value: $354,231 - $408,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Sumac Dr, Alexandria, MN 56308 and is currently estimated at $382,058, approximately $287 per square foot. 107 Sumac Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Alexandria Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Wegner Thomas U
Bought by
Mcfariane Melinda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfariane Melinda | $145,000 | Alexandria Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,524 | $360,600 | $28,500 | $332,100 |
| 2024 | $3,524 | $341,900 | $27,100 | $314,800 |
| 2023 | $3,356 | $307,200 | $27,100 | $280,100 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $277,300 | $27,100 | $250,200 |
| 2021 | $2,904 | $243,100 | $27,100 | $216,000 |
| 2020 | $2,880 | $228,600 | $27,100 | $201,500 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $219,800 | $27,100 | $192,700 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $213,000 | $27,100 | $185,900 |
| 2017 | $2,304 | $203,000 | $27,100 | $175,900 |
| 2016 | $2,358 | $180,808 | $26,287 | $154,521 |
| 2015 | $2,298 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,800 | $30,100 | $140,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map