107 Summit Dr Pomaria, SC 29126
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $476,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,684
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Summit Dr, Pomaria, SC 29126 and is currently estimated at $441,357, approximately $164 per square foot. 107 Summit Dr is a home located in Newberry County with nearby schools including Pomaria-Garmany Elementary School, Mid-Carolina Middle School, and Mid-Carolina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Suntrust Bank
Bought by
Gray Quentin Lee and Gray Sheryl Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,920
Outstanding Balance
$120,593
Interest Rate
3.56%
Estimated Equity
$320,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Pruitt Samuel B
Bought by
Suntrust Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Quentin Lee | $214,900 | -- | |
| Suntrust Bank | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Quentin Lee | $171,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,670 | $10,838 | $1,123 | $9,715 |
| 2024 | $1,851 | $9,448 | $1,256 | $8,192 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $9,448 | $1,256 | $8,192 |
| 2022 | $1,813 | $9,448 | $1,256 | $8,192 |
| 2021 | $1,823 | $9,448 | $1,256 | $8,192 |
| 2020 | $1,823 | $9,448 | $1,256 | $8,192 |
| 2019 | $1,842 | $9,448 | $1,256 | $8,192 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $9,120 | $1,156 | $7,964 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $9,120 | $1,156 | $7,964 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $9,120 | $1,156 | $7,964 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,078 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map