107 Sunnybrook Ln Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $326,331 - $379,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Sunnybrook Ln, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $353,083, approximately $296 per square foot. 107 Sunnybrook Ln is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Friendship Valley Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Cranberry Realty Llc
Bought by
Gossman Michael C and Gossman Carol Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,819
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$250,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Cranberry Realty Llc
Bought by
Gossman Michael C and Gossman Carol Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,819
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$250,264
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gossman Michael C | $295,000 | -- | |
| Gossman Michael C | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gossman Michael C | $161,000 | |
| Closed | Gossman Michael C | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,220 | $297,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,001 | $276,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,875 | $254,400 | $80,000 | $174,400 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $243,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,478 | $231,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,063 | $220,700 | $70,000 | $150,700 |
| 2019 | $2,157 | $211,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,309 | $203,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $194,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $194,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $194,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $198,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map