107 Sunset Dr Forest, MS 39074
Estimated Value: $173,321 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Sunset Dr, Forest, MS 39074 and is currently estimated at $195,330, approximately $134 per square foot. 107 Sunset Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Hawkins Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2024
Sold by
Powell Charles
Bought by
Somdas Patel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Brown Keith W and Brown Brittany W
Bought by
Powell Charles E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Somdas Patel | $206,250 | Attorney Only | |
| Powell Charles E | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $653 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,204 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $16,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,117 | $16,328 | $0 | $0 |