Seller's Agent in 2025
Payton Hatcher
Integrity Group Real Estate
(816) 582-0712
5 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $258,000
Charming Ranch-Style Home in Downtown Lee's Summit – Discover the potential of this cozy 2-bed, 1-bath ranch nestled in the desirable downtown Lee's Summit neighborhood. You will be walking distance from restaurants, shopping and the new Farmer's Market at Green Street. Built in 1950, this classic home offers 1001 sq ft of comfortable living space with an open floor plan on a generous 10,454 sf lot. Warm and inviting layout with two bedrooms and a full bathroom are featured in this home while a basement provides valuable additional space—perfect for storage, or a workshop.
Efficient systems include central heating and cooling for year-round comfort. Functional kitchen, stainless steel appliances with island and a stainless steel gas stove. Exterior features include classic wood siding with a composition roof that allow for a timeless appeal.
Spacious, level lot—ideal for gardening, outdoor entertaining, or future additions. Located within the highly regarded Lee’s Summit R-VII school district. Prime proximity to Downtown Lee’s Summit, offering easy access to local shopping, restaurants, and community amenities. Stop in and check this one out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Integrity Group Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 816-582-0712 License #2016004231 Listed on: 09/05/2025
Co-Listed By
Integrity Group Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 816-582-0712 License #2005016544
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Rocky | $257,500 | Alliance Nationwide Title | |
| Briggs Ray L | -- | Continental Title | |
| Wright Services L L C | -- | Continental Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $87,333 | None Available | |
| Whited Cathy L | -- | Heart Of America Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Juarez Rocky | $9,880 | |
| Open | Juarez Rocky | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Briggs Ray L | $67,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Whited Cathy L | $67,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2025 09/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | For Sale | $239,000 | +499.0% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2012 03/23/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/15/2012 03/15/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2012 02/22/12 | For Sale | $39,900 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,752 | $25,880 | $7,309 | $18,571 |
| 2024 | $2,752 | $38,114 | $7,790 | $30,324 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $38,114 | $5,134 | $32,980 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $19,570 | $3,819 | $15,751 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $19,570 | $3,819 | $15,751 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $18,653 | $3,819 | $14,834 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $18,653 | $3,819 | $14,834 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $16,234 | $3,324 | $12,910 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $16,234 | $3,324 | $12,910 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $15,827 | $2,983 | $12,844 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $15,667 | $2,793 | $12,874 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Payton Hatcher
Integrity Group Real Estate
(816) 582-0712
5 in this area
17 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Pam Hatcher
Integrity Group Real Estate
(816) 668-7950
43 in this area
195 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shelby Lopez
EXP Realty LLC
(816) 678-9677
15 in this area
79 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kimberly Killian
Realty Platinum Professionals
(816) 525-2121
12 in this area
206 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Brian Wehner
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
(816) 520-9212
16 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2571833
APN: 61-340-15-05-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.