NOT LISTED FOR SALE

107 Sylvan St Elbridge, NY 13060

Estimated Value: $296,000 - $359,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,032 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 16, 2016

Last sale price $180,000 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,316 / mo

105 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of December 2016

Downsized seller is ready to make a deal on this warm and inviting 4 bedroom 2 1/2 bath split. Family room with fireplace overlooking the inground pool. First floor laundry room. Living/Dining/Kitchen combo with view of pool and treed yard. Trex Deck. Small exercise room or office with interior and exterior access. Professionally landscaped fully fenced yard. Located on a dead end street.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Foster

Listing by Dropped Members License #40FO0795528 Listed on: 07/05/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Catherine Armijo

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401258200

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,455

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 125x160
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,032 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312801-019-000-0001-018-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,455

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1972
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Rt 5 to 4 corners in Elbridge by Wayside Inn. Turn onto South Street. 1st Right is Sylvan
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Resilient, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Other, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.46
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Gas, Baseboard, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Jordan-Elbridge

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312801-019-000-0001-018-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 125X160
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8455.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 5, 2016
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-9.95%
Current Estimated Value
$329,893

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$149,893
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.65%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Goss Sylvia
Bought by
Sylvia A Goss Irrevocable

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2012
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
List Price
$194,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-4.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.20%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Kneeland John Susan
Bought by
Pulito Christopher

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Sold by
Eagan John A and Eagan Ann M
Bought by
Kneeland John M and Kneeland Susan P

Jeitler Gretchen -- Jeffrey Davis
Sylvia A Goss Irrevocable -- Stephen T Mcmahon
Goss Sylvia A $185,000 Kathy Infanti
Pulito Christopher $198,000 Ann Mcgrath, Esq
Kneeland John M $119,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/16/2016 12/16/16 Sold $180,000 -10.0% $89 / Sq Ft
10/18/2016 10/18/16 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2016 07/05/16 For Sale $199,900 +8.1% $98 / Sq Ft
04/24/2012 04/24/12 Sold $185,000 -4.6% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/05/2012 03/05/12 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2012 02/03/12 For Sale $194,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,655 $273,900 $25,300 $248,600
2024 $7,471 $273,900 $25,300 $248,600
2023 $6,887 $180,000 $8,600 $171,400
2022 $6,870 $180,000 $8,600 $171,400
2021 $6,522 $180,000 $8,600 $171,400
2020 $6,523 $180,000 $8,600 $171,400
2019 $1,730 $180,000 $8,600 $171,400
2018 $7,547 $201,100 $8,600 $192,500
2017 $7,095 $201,100 $8,600 $192,500
2015 -- $201,100 $8,600 $192,500
2014 -- $201,100 $8,600 $192,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S357809

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312801-019-000-0001-018-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.