107 Taft Ave Oakville, CT 06779
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $439,373
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Taft Ave, Oakville, CT 06779 and is currently estimated at $404,593, approximately $188 per square foot. 107 Taft Ave is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including John Trumbull Primary School, Swift Middle School, and Watertown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Silva Julio F and Silva Celeste A
Bought by
Silva Daniel P and Silva Luiz A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Daniel P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,839 | $260,960 | $43,050 | $217,910 |
| 2024 | $7,403 | $260,960 | $43,050 | $217,910 |
| 2023 | $6,594 | $178,900 | $40,300 | $138,600 |
| 2022 | $6,251 | $178,900 | $40,300 | $138,600 |
| 2021 | $6,183 | $178,900 | $40,300 | $138,600 |
| 2020 | $5,938 | $178,900 | $40,300 | $138,600 |
| 2019 | $5,938 | $178,900 | $40,300 | $138,600 |
| 2018 | $5,707 | $169,900 | $44,500 | $125,400 |
| 2017 | $5,416 | $169,900 | $44,500 | $125,400 |
| 2016 | $5,248 | $169,900 | $44,500 | $125,400 |
| 2015 | $5,114 | $169,900 | $44,500 | $125,400 |
| 2014 | $4,947 | $169,900 | $44,500 | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map