E
Seller's Agent in 2022
Emma Rockey
Day Company REALTORS
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $181,000
Welcome to 207 Tucker Street in beautiful & historic Salem, IN. This 3B/2B has many updates while maintaining the unique character of the era. Location within walking distance to shopping & restaurants. Special features include pocket doors, natural woodwork, large covered front porch & high ceilings. NEW roof, NEW windows, NEW C/A, NEW bath, NEW drywall, NEW vinyl siding & much more. NEW appliances are scheduled for 11/17/21. Check it out soon!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Emma Rockey
Day Company REALTORS Listed on: 11/04/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Lori Gilstrap
Day Company REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bovvles Penny L | $153,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chastain Leon | $72,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bovvles Penny L | $150,228 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2022 02/07/22 | Sold | $153,000 | +2.1% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/27/2021 12/27/21 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -3.2% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2021 12/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2021 11/22/21 | Price Changed | $154,900 | -3.1% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2021 11/04/21 | For Sale | $159,900 | +122.1% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2021 07/16/21 | Sold | $72,000 | -3.9% | $53 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/05/2021 07/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2021 07/02/21 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $97,600 | $13,100 | $84,500 |
| 2024 | $832 | $83,200 | $13,100 | $70,100 |
| 2023 | $740 | $75,900 | $13,100 | $62,800 |
| 2022 | $587 | $67,600 | $13,100 | $54,500 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $62,100 | $13,100 | $49,000 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $59,000 | $13,100 | $45,900 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $56,900 | $13,100 | $43,800 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $52,600 | $13,100 | $39,500 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $53,600 | $13,100 | $40,500 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $50,000 | $13,100 | $36,900 |
| 2014 | $994 | $49,600 | $12,400 | $37,200 |
| 2013 | $992 | $49,500 | $13,100 | $36,400 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2022
Emma Rockey
Day Company REALTORS
L
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Lori Gilstrap
Day Company REALTORS
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sherri Purkhiser
Day Company REALTORS
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202146483
APN: 88-24-20-221-033.000-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.