M
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Melba Ogletree
Coldwell Banker Access Realty
(478) 714-3027
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $225,103 - $252,000
This beautiful home has 3 spacious bedrooms, living room and kitchen. It has a large yard front and back. It has a 2 car garage with storage space.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Coldwell Banker Access Realty License #424686 Listed on: 04/14/2026
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarabia Jose Francisco | -- | None Available | |
| Sarabia Jose Francisco | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Crabtree Marcia L | $95,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarabia Jose Francisco | $102,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Rented | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $1,900 | +8.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | For Rent | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/23/2012 03/23/12 | Sold | $100,000 | -13.0% | $57 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/02/2012 02/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2011 11/03/11 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,548 | $69,976 | $12,000 | $57,976 |
| 2024 | $1,599 | $69,976 | $12,000 | $57,976 |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $69,976 | $12,000 | $57,976 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $74,842 | $8,960 | $65,882 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $59,189 | $8,000 | $51,189 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $59,189 | $8,000 | $51,189 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $59,189 | $8,000 | $51,189 |
| 2018 | $3,081 | $55,398 | $8,000 | $47,398 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $55,398 | $8,000 | $47,398 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $55,398 | $8,000 | $47,398 |
| 2015 | $2,370 | $55,398 | $8,000 | $47,398 |
| 2014 | $2,374 | $55,398 | $8,000 | $47,398 |
M
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Melba Ogletree
Coldwell Banker Access Realty
(478) 714-3027
15 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Dorothy Mitchell
Coldwell Banker Access Realty, Macon
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10732082
APN: M120-0394
Ask me questions while you tour the home.