107 Varner St Randleman, NC 27317
Estimated Value: $125,253 - $215,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Varner St, Randleman, NC 27317 and is currently estimated at $183,063, approximately $143 per square foot. 107 Varner St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Randleman Elementary School, Randleman Middle School, and Randleman High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578 | $90,870 | $26,480 | $64,390 |
| 2024 | $578 | $90,870 | $26,480 | $64,390 |
| 2023 | $1,365 | $90,870 | $26,480 | $64,390 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $79,200 | $15,500 | $63,700 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $79,200 | $15,500 | $63,700 |
| 2020 | $1,010 | $79,200 | $15,500 | $63,700 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $79,200 | $15,500 | $63,700 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $77,650 | $15,980 | $61,670 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $77,650 | $15,980 | $61,670 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $77,650 | $15,980 | $61,670 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,650 | $15,980 | $61,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map