NOT LISTED FOR SALE

107 Virginia St Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $176,000 - $223,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,828 Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 4, 2020

Last sale price $109,000 $60 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,406 / mo

199 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 4-minute walk to Joseph Magnano Park

About This Home

As of February 2020

PRICE REDUCED, SELLER IS VERY MOTIVATED!! Move right into this 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath home in a great neighborhood! Eat in kitchen, living room with gas fireplace, dining room, and first floor laundry. Spacious rooms, extra closet space, partially finished basement and the third floor is perfect for a teenagers bedroom or a nice office. Beautifully landscaped yard, nice deck, patio, front porch and a detached 2 car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine Young

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean License #40YO1152644 Listed on: 04/26/2019

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 6,300 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x105
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,828 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-082-0001-018-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

6,300 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1935
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: South Union St. to York to Virginia
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 3
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1446
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean
  • Ninth Grade High School: Olean Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Olean Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-082-0001-018-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X105
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6300.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7083.0
  • Tax Lot: 18

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: East View Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2019
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
List Price
$149,000
Sold Price
$109,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-26.85%
Current Estimated Value
$197,590

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$88,590
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.92%
Original Mortgage
$95,645
Outstanding Balance
$85,605
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$111,985

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2019
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
List Price
$149,000
Sold Price
$109,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-26.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,645
Outstanding Balance
$85,605
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$111,985

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2019
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
List Price
$149,000
Sold Price
$109,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-26.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,645
Outstanding Balance
$85,605
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$111,985

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Young Richard
Bought by
Young Nan

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kuebel Gregory M $109,000 None Available
Kuebel Gregory M $109,000 None Available
Kuebel Gregory M $109,000 None Available
Young Nan -- Robert Simon
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kuebel Gregory M $95,645
Closed Kuebel Gregory M $95,645
Closed Kuebel Gregory M $95,645
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2020 02/04/20 Sold $109,000 -0.8% $60 / Sq Ft
11/11/2019 11/11/19 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2019 09/25/19 Price Changed $109,900 -15.4% $60 / Sq Ft
07/31/2019 07/31/19 Price Changed $129,900 -7.1% $71 / Sq Ft
05/24/2019 05/24/19 Price Changed $139,900 -6.1% $77 / Sq Ft
04/26/2019 04/26/19 For Sale $149,000 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,221 $110,000 $14,100 $95,900
2024 $6,955 $110,000 $14,100 $95,900
2023 $4,141 $110,000 $14,100 $95,900
2022 $4,201 $110,000 $14,100 $95,900
2021 $4,322 $110,000 $14,100 $95,900
2020 $5,104 $129,000 $14,100 $114,900
2019 $1,936 $129,000 $14,100 $114,900
2018 $6,317 $129,000 $14,100 $114,900
2017 $4,553 $129,000 $14,100 $114,900
2016 $4,478 $129,000 $14,100 $114,900
2015 -- $129,000 $14,100 $114,900
2014 -- $129,000 $14,100 $114,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1188427

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 041200-094-082-0001-018-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.