107 Vyne Ct Cary, NC 27519
Preston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,127,362 - $1,307,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,163
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Vyne Ct, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $1,204,091, approximately $380 per square foot. 107 Vyne Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Green Hope Elementary, Davis Drive Middle, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Butler Robert S and Butler Karen G
Bought by
Kitchings Ii Henry B and Kitchings Kimberly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,814
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$1,027,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Jewell Robert D
Bought by
Butler Robert S and Butler Karen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitchings Ii Henry B | $460,000 | -- | |
| Butler Robert S | $395,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kitchings Ii Henry B | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Robert S | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,863 | $1,031,774 | $325,000 | $706,774 |
| 2024 | $8,671 | $1,031,774 | $325,000 | $706,774 |
| 2023 | $6,592 | $655,871 | $183,000 | $472,871 |
| 2022 | $6,346 | $655,871 | $183,000 | $472,871 |
| 2021 | $6,218 | $655,871 | $183,000 | $472,871 |
| 2020 | $6,251 | $655,871 | $183,000 | $472,871 |
| 2019 | $5,983 | $556,950 | $168,000 | $388,950 |
| 2018 | $5,614 | $556,950 | $168,000 | $388,950 |
| 2017 | $5,395 | $556,950 | $168,000 | $388,950 |
| 2016 | $5,314 | $556,950 | $168,000 | $388,950 |
| 2015 | $5,250 | $531,262 | $152,000 | $379,262 |
| 2014 | $4,950 | $531,262 | $152,000 | $379,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map