107 W Chariot Ave Elbridge, NY 13060
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $355,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 W Chariot Ave, Elbridge, NY 13060 and is currently estimated at $321,447, approximately $170 per square foot. 107 W Chariot Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Elbridge Elementary School, Jordan-Elbridge Middle School, and Jordan Elbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Whitford Grant
Bought by
Whitford Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Whitford Maureen C
Bought by
Weller Edwin K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Tam John
Bought by
Whitford Grant D and Whitford Maureen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitford Maureen | -- | Thomas W Seeley | |
| Weller Edwin K | $178,000 | Ellen Priest, Esq | |
| Whitford Grant D | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,602 | $271,700 | $25,300 | $246,400 |
| 2024 | $7,414 | $271,700 | $25,300 | $246,400 |
| 2023 | $7,064 | $184,800 | $8,600 | $176,200 |
| 2022 | $7,046 | $184,800 | $8,600 | $176,200 |
| 2021 | $6,696 | $184,800 | $8,600 | $176,200 |
| 2020 | $6,697 | $184,800 | $8,600 | $176,200 |
| 2019 | $1,445 | $184,800 | $8,600 | $176,200 |
| 2018 | $4,617 | $168,000 | $8,600 | $159,400 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $168,000 | $8,600 | $159,400 |
| 2016 | $4,820 | $168,000 | $8,600 | $159,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,000 | $8,600 | $159,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,000 | $8,600 | $159,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map