Seller's Agent in 2021
Gary Ralston
Carpenter, REALTORS®
(765) 561-6118
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $117,000
Cute updated bungalow! 3BR 1 Full bath with large bedrooms and plenty of closet space in a Great Location! Large wrap around porch, rear porch and Large backyard for entertaining! Metal roof is only 6 years! 1 car detached garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carpenter, REALTORS® License #RB14030206 Listed on: 02/25/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Ronda Thompson
Lincoln Realty, INC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Francisco Javier | $78,000 | None Available | |
| Darling James D | -- | None Available | |
| Darling Dorothy | $47,000 | -- | |
| United Capital Fund Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Realholdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Francisco Javier | $2,730 | |
| Open | Garcia Francisco Javier | $76,587 | |
| Previous Owner | Darling James D | $41,896 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | Sold | $78,000 | -2.1% | $24 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2021 03/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2021 02/25/21 | For Sale | $79,700 | -- | $24 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $326 | $93,800 | $7,600 | $86,200 |
| 2024 | $326 | $93,100 | $7,600 | $85,500 |
| 2023 | $306 | $86,300 | $7,100 | $79,200 |
| 2022 | $278 | $79,900 | $7,100 | $72,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $71,200 | $7,100 | $64,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $71,200 | $7,100 | $64,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $62,400 | $7,100 | $55,300 |
| 2018 | $5 | $60,700 | $7,100 | $53,600 |
| 2017 | $5 | $51,500 | $7,100 | $44,400 |
| 2016 | $5 | $49,200 | $6,800 | $42,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,400 | $6,600 | $40,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,400 | $6,600 | $40,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Gary Ralston
Carpenter, REALTORS®
(765) 561-6118
53 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ronda Thompson
Lincoln Realty, INC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21768093
APN: 70-14-13-201-005.000-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.