107 W Main St Thayer, IL 62689
Estimated Value: $40,000 - $172,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 W Main St, Thayer, IL 62689 and is currently estimated at $108,963, approximately $60 per square foot. 107 W Main St is a home with nearby schools including North Mac Elementary School, North Mac Middle School, and North Mac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Sold by
Shade Mary Frances
Bought by
Richardson Michelle Renee and Richardson Dennis W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Frances Shade Mary
Bought by
Shade Mary Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Michelle Renee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shade Mary Frances | -- | -- | |
| -- | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,078 | $24,759 | $2,424 | $22,335 |
| 2023 | $754 | $22,642 | $2,217 | $20,425 |
| 2022 | $771 | $21,437 | $2,099 | $19,338 |
| 2021 | $784 | $20,587 | $2,016 | $18,571 |
| 2020 | $776 | $20,515 | $2,009 | $18,506 |
| 2019 | $729 | $20,007 | $1,959 | $18,048 |
| 2018 | $702 | $19,594 | $1,919 | $17,675 |
| 2017 | $611 | $18,868 | $1,848 | $17,020 |
| 2016 | $605 | $18,749 | $1,836 | $16,913 |
| 2015 | $589 | $18,531 | $1,815 | $16,716 |
| 2014 | $600 | $18,819 | $1,843 | $16,976 |
| 2013 | $544 | $18,200 | $1,782 | $16,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map