Estimated Value: $118,000 - $122,633
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 W Washington St, Caro, MI 48723 and is currently estimated at $119,878, approximately $88 per square foot. 107 W Washington St is a home with nearby schools including McComb Elementary School, Schall Elementary School, and Caro Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
Sold by
Blasius Thomas L and Blasius Terry L
Bought by
Blasius Revocable Living Trust and Blasius
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blasius Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,547 | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,547 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $50,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $43,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $32,800 | $0 | $0 |