NOT LISTED FOR SALE

107 Ward Rd Unit 1 Baytown, TX 77520

Estimated Value: $135,000 - $191,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,031 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 107 Ward Rd Unit 1, Baytown, TX 77520 and is currently estimated at $153,549, approximately $148 per square foot. 107 Ward Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Ashbel Smith Elementary School, Horace Mann Junior High School, and Sterling High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
Rodriguez Maricela
Bought by
Rodriguez Francisco
Current Estimated Value
$153,549

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Willis Kelly E
Bought by
Rodriguez Maricela and Rodriguez Francisco

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,828
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Davidson Corie Teletha Paige and Davidson Jason
Bought by
Willis Kelly E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,500
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Willis Kelly E -- Etc
Davidson Corie Teletha Paige -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Rodriguez Maricela $57,828
Previous Owner Willis Kelly E $42,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,299 $89,240 $32,500 $56,740
2024 $2,299 $89,240 $32,500 $56,740
2023 $2,299 $92,057 $32,500 $59,557
2022 $2,687 $96,386 $22,750 $73,636
2021 $2,209 $74,366 $22,750 $51,616
2020 $2,148 $71,536 $22,750 $48,786
2019 $2,161 $69,063 $22,750 $46,313
2018 $1,645 $65,951 $22,750 $43,201
2017 $2,067 $65,951 $22,750 $43,201
2016 $1,696 $54,121 $13,000 $41,121
2015 $767 $49,791 $9,750 $40,041
2014 $767 $44,174 $6,500 $37,674
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.