9 Dyer St Baytown, TX 77520
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $162,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Dyer St, Baytown, TX 77520 and is currently estimated at $137,813, approximately $126 per square foot. 9 Dyer St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Ashbel Smith Elementary School, Horace Mann Junior High School, and Sterling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Shirley Bradley Daine
Bought by
Shirley Linda R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Hay Melinda Shirley and Shirley Bradley Daine
Bought by
Shirley Bradley Daine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirley Linda R | -- | None Available | |
| Shirley Bradley Daine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shirley Bradley Daine | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,123 | $112,558 | $25,000 | $87,558 |
| 2024 | $2,123 | $100,002 | $20,000 | $80,002 |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $83,316 | $20,000 | $63,316 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $59,850 | $20,000 | $39,850 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $59,850 | $20,000 | $39,850 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $43,459 | $17,000 | $26,459 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $35,510 | $6,500 | $29,010 |
| 2018 | $886 | $35,510 | $6,500 | $29,010 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $35,510 | $6,500 | $29,010 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $35,510 | $6,500 | $29,010 |
| 2015 | $961 | $35,510 | $6,500 | $29,010 |
| 2014 | $961 | $30,490 | $4,500 | $25,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map