107 Weir Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15215
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $718,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Weir Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15215 and is currently estimated at $594,089, approximately $248 per square foot. 107 Weir Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Fox Chapel Area High School, Christ The Divine Teacher Catholic Academy, and Shady Side Academy Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
Sold by
Degusipe Carol A Est and Degusipe Robert V
Bought by
Degusipe Robert V Trust and Degusipe Robert V Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Degusipe Carol A Est and Degusipe Robert V
Bought by
Degusipe Robert V Trust and Degusipe Robert V Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2024
Sold by
Degusipe Robert and Carol Degusipe
Bought by
Robert V Degusipe Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1978
Bought by
Degusipe Robert and Degusipe Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degusipe Robert V Trust | -- | -- | |
| Robert V Degusipe Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Degusipe Robert | $97,500 | -- | |
| Degusipe Robert V Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,049 | $292,000 | $51,300 | $240,700 |
| 2024 | $8,049 | $292,000 | $51,300 | $240,700 |
| 2023 | $7,960 | $292,000 | $51,300 | $240,700 |
| 2022 | $7,871 | $292,000 | $51,300 | $240,700 |
| 2021 | $8,269 | $292,000 | $51,300 | $240,700 |
| 2020 | $7,710 | $292,000 | $51,300 | $240,700 |
| 2019 | $7,652 | $292,000 | $51,300 | $240,700 |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $292,000 | $51,300 | $240,700 |
| 2017 | $7,428 | $292,000 | $51,300 | $240,700 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $292,000 | $51,300 | $240,700 |
| 2015 | $1,381 | $292,000 | $51,300 | $240,700 |
| 2014 | $7,326 | $292,000 | $51,300 | $240,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map