107 Whitehall Way Cary, NC 27511
Cary Towne Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $624,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,538
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Whitehall Way, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $551,959, approximately $217 per square foot. 107 Whitehall Way is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Berra Alexander B and Berra Laura F
Bought by
Shull Andrew W and Shull Leah B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,600
Outstanding Balance
$152,770
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Berra Laura F and Fernandez Laura R
Bought by
Berra Alexander B and Berra Laura F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shull Andrew W | $254,000 | None Available | |
| Berra Alexander B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shull Andrew W | $228,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Berra Alexander B | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,602 | $534,593 | $175,000 | $359,593 |
| 2024 | $4,503 | $534,593 | $175,000 | $359,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map