1207 Fairlane Rd Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $503,368
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,227
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Fairlane Rd, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $478,842, approximately $215 per square foot. 1207 Fairlane Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Briarcliff Elementary School, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Rogers Wayne W and Rogers Violet S
Bought by
Rogers Family Trust and Rogers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Ricketson Marvin and Ricketson Sheila
Bought by
Rogers Wayne W and Rogers Violet S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,220
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rogers Wayne W | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rogers Wayne W | $179,220 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,870 | $449,151 | $225,000 | $224,151 |
| 2024 | $3,786 | $449,151 | $225,000 | $224,151 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $294,047 | $125,000 | $169,047 |
| 2022 | $2,856 | $294,047 | $125,000 | $169,047 |
| 2021 | $2,799 | $294,047 | $125,000 | $169,047 |
| 2020 | $2,813 | $294,047 | $125,000 | $169,047 |
| 2019 | $2,593 | $240,316 | $96,000 | $144,316 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $240,316 | $96,000 | $144,316 |
| 2017 | $2,339 | $240,316 | $96,000 | $144,316 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $240,316 | $96,000 | $144,316 |
| 2015 | $2,167 | $218,126 | $80,000 | $138,126 |
| 2014 | $2,044 | $218,126 | $80,000 | $138,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map