$585,000

Estimated payment $3,381/month

Total Views 444
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,051 Sq Ft
$285 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Positioned in the heart of Cary, 610 Southeast Maynard Rd. effortlessly blends timeless Southern character with elevated modern design. This fully reimagined split-level residence offers just over 2,000 square feet of refined living space featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including two private primary suites perfectly suited for multigenerational living, extended guests, or a luxurious owner's retreat. From the moment you step inside, the home showcases a sophisticated transformation with rich new flooring, designer lighting, brand-new windows, updated cabinetry, and a beautifully curated kitchen outfitted with sleek new appliances and elegant quartz countertops. The spa-inspired bathrooms feature striking custom tilework throughout the floors and shower surrounds, creating a polished, upscale aesthetic rarely found at this price point. A brand-new roof adds both value and peace of mind. The outdoor living experience is equally inviting, featuring a spacious backyard and elevated rear deck ideal for entertaining, quiet mornings, or evenings under the Carolina sky. Mature surroundings and established charm give this property a warmth and character that newer construction often lacks. Ideally situated just minutes from Downtown Cary, Fenton, Cary Park, premier dining, upscale shopping, and major commuter routes including US-1, I-40, and RTP access, this home delivers the perfect blend of luxury, location, and lifestyle. A rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully upgraded home in one of the Triangle's most sought-after communities.

Listing Agent

Lisa Rivera

eXp Realty License #263649 Listed on: 05/08/2026

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,098

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R12

Interior Spaces

  • 2,051 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Schools

  • Wake County Schools Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 076316944332000 0037839

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,098

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1972
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Tanglewood
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2051.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Additional
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Combination, Plank, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Second Primary Bedroom, Walk-In Shower, Quartz Counters, Smooth Ceilings
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Acres: 0.35

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake County Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake County Schools

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R12
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 076316944332000 0037839

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3098.03
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Map Number: 99

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,098 $359,122 $175,500 $183,622
2024 $3,031 $359,122 $175,500 $183,622
2023 $2,390 $236,534 $94,250 $142,284
2022 $2,301 $236,534 $94,250 $142,284
2021 $500 $236,534 $94,250 $142,284
2020 $2,267 $236,534 $94,250 $142,284
2019 $2,091 $193,467 $74,100 $119,367
2018 $1,963 $193,467 $74,100 $119,367
2017 $1,887 $193,467 $74,100 $119,367
2016 $0 $193,467 $74,100 $119,367
2015 -- $157,545 $48,100 $109,445
2014 -- $157,545 $48,100 $109,445
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $585,000 +72.1% $285 / Sq Ft
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Sold $340,000 -14.8% $166 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/10/2026 01/10/26 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2025 12/18/25 Price Changed $399,000 -5.0% $195 / Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 For Sale $420,000 0.0% $205 / Sq Ft
11/23/2025 11/23/25 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2025 10/29/25 Price Changed $420,000 -4.5% $205 / Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Price Changed $440,000 -4.3% $215 / Sq Ft
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Price Changed $460,000 -4.2% $224 / Sq Ft
08/12/2025 08/12/25 For Sale $480,000 -- $234 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $365,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $350,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $1,586,000 Attorney
Deed $48,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $403,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10165738

Doorify MLS

APN: 0763.16-94-4332-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.