107 Wiedmaier Ct Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $553,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Wiedmaier Ct, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $482,936, approximately $327 per square foot. 107 Wiedmaier Ct is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Caroline Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Wiedmaier Glare George
Bought by
Bajracharya Srijana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,616
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$449,320
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bajracharya Srijana | $318,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bajracharya Srijana | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,653 | $495,000 | $47,400 | $447,600 |
| 2024 | $12,653 | $495,000 | $47,400 | $447,600 |
| 2023 | $12,015 | $426,000 | $47,400 | $378,600 |
| 2022 | $11,437 | $387,000 | $47,400 | $339,600 |
| 2021 | $10,898 | $355,000 | $47,400 | $307,600 |
| 2020 | $10,392 | $355,000 | $47,400 | $307,600 |
| 2019 | $4,504 | $315,000 | $47,400 | $267,600 |
| 2018 | $9,897 | $315,000 | $47,400 | $267,600 |
| 2017 | $10,072 | $315,000 | $31,600 | $283,400 |
| 2016 | $10,132 | $315,000 | $31,600 | $283,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $315,000 | $31,600 | $283,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $315,000 | $31,600 | $283,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map