107 William Dr Normal, IL 61761
Windsor Hill-Sugar Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $276,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,220
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 William Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $268,127, approximately $83 per square foot. 107 William Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Rice Daniel E and Rice Norma A
Bought by
Biedenharn Eric and Biedenharn Melodee S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,800
Outstanding Balance
$92,076
Interest Rate
5.05%
Estimated Equity
$176,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Moreland Harriett Virginia
Bought by
Rice Daniel E and Rice Norma A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biedenharn Eric | $181,000 | Mclean County Title | |
| Rice Daniel E | $1,450,000 | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Biedenharn Eric | $144,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rice Daniel E | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,774 | $89,617 | $15,499 | $74,118 |
| 2024 | $4,979 | $82,112 | $14,201 | $67,911 |
| 2022 | $4,979 | $66,424 | $11,488 | $54,936 |
| 2021 | $4,752 | $62,670 | $10,839 | $51,831 |
| 2020 | $4,715 | $62,018 | $10,726 | $51,292 |
| 2019 | $4,550 | $61,685 | $10,668 | $51,017 |
| 2018 | $4,489 | $61,032 | $10,555 | $50,477 |
| 2017 | $4,329 | $61,032 | $10,555 | $50,477 |
| 2016 | $3,311 | $61,032 | $10,555 | $50,477 |
| 2015 | $4,144 | $59,602 | $10,308 | $49,294 |
| 2014 | $4,093 | $59,602 | $10,308 | $49,294 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,602 | $10,308 | $49,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map