205 William Dr Normal, IL 61761
Windsor Hill-Sugar Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $271,812
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 William Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $258,453, approximately $166 per square foot. 205 William Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,464 | $85,452 | $17,421 | $68,031 |
| 2024 | $4,702 | $78,296 | $15,962 | $62,334 |
| 2022 | $4,702 | $63,338 | $12,913 | $50,425 |
| 2021 | $4,484 | $59,758 | $12,183 | $47,575 |
| 2020 | $4,448 | $59,137 | $12,056 | $47,081 |
| 2019 | $4,293 | $58,819 | $11,991 | $46,828 |
| 2018 | $4,683 | $58,196 | $11,864 | $46,332 |
| 2017 | $4,516 | $58,196 | $11,864 | $46,332 |
| 2016 | $4,467 | $58,196 | $11,864 | $46,332 |
| 2015 | $4,334 | $56,832 | $11,586 | $45,246 |
| 2014 | $4,281 | $56,832 | $11,586 | $45,246 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,832 | $11,586 | $45,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map