201 Veronica Way Normal, IL 61761
Windsor Hill-Sugar Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $320,085
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Veronica Way, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $299,521, approximately $123 per square foot. 201 Veronica Way is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Schultz Kathryn J and Kathryn J Schultz Revocable Li
Bought by
Houk William J and Houk Hilary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,759
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,762
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houk William J | -- | None Available | |
| Houk William J | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houk William J | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,773 | $97,593 | $13,330 | $84,263 |
| 2024 | $5,959 | $89,420 | $12,214 | $77,206 |
| 2022 | $5,959 | $72,336 | $9,881 | $62,455 |
| 2021 | $5,725 | $68,248 | $9,323 | $58,925 |
| 2020 | $5,687 | $67,539 | $9,226 | $58,313 |
| 2019 | $4,718 | $52,556 | $9,176 | $43,380 |
| 2018 | $4,666 | $52,000 | $9,079 | $42,921 |
| 2017 | $5,540 | $64,030 | $9,079 | $54,951 |
| 2016 | $5,480 | $64,030 | $9,079 | $54,951 |
| 2015 | $5,331 | $62,529 | $8,866 | $53,663 |
| 2014 | $5,266 | $62,529 | $8,866 | $53,663 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,529 | $8,866 | $53,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map