Seller's Agent in 2020
Clifton Green
Coldwell Banker Milford
(203) 833-0589
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $387,922 - $559,000
Investors and owner occupants take notice to this CASH FARM! Over $4,000 total rental income and fully renovated! 2nd fl unit which consists of 3 total bedrooms with the 2nd and 3rd fl combined, has 2 bdrms & 1 full bath on the 2nd fl and 3rd fl has an additional bdrm and full bathroom rented at $2,090! 1st fl unit has an additional 3 bedrooms rented for $1,975! Can be available for owner occupant as well! Conveniently located on a quiet side st and within minutes of University Of New Haven, downtown West Haven, local shops, West Haven Beach, YALE, and I-95.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #RES.0803878 Listed on: 07/03/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fraser Kimani S | $302,000 | None Available | |
| Fraser Kimani S | $302,000 | None Available | |
| Mkep 770 Llc | $110,000 | -- | |
| Mkep 770 Llc | $110,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fraser Kimani S | $286,900 | |
| Closed | Fraser Kimani S | $286,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2020 11/02/20 | Sold | $302,000 | -1.0% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2020 10/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/03/2020 07/03/20 | For Sale | $305,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,281 | $239,820 | $62,720 | $177,100 |
| 2024 | $6,776 | $139,650 | $43,470 | $96,180 |
| 2023 | $6,495 | $139,650 | $43,470 | $96,180 |
| 2022 | $6,368 | $139,650 | $43,470 | $96,180 |
| 2021 | $6,368 | $139,650 | $43,470 | $96,180 |
| 2020 | $6,267 | $124,180 | $35,140 | $89,040 |
| 2019 | $6,044 | $124,180 | $35,140 | $89,040 |
| 2018 | $5,992 | $124,180 | $35,140 | $89,040 |
| 2017 | $5,670 | $124,180 | $35,140 | $89,040 |
| 2016 | $5,658 | $124,180 | $35,140 | $89,040 |
| 2015 | $5,287 | $131,040 | $38,150 | $92,890 |
| 2014 | $5,255 | $131,040 | $38,150 | $92,890 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Clifton Green
Coldwell Banker Milford
(203) 833-0589
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Trevor Burke
Regency Real Estate, LLC
(203) 525-4199
209 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170312815
APN: WHAV-000027-000501
Ask me questions while you tour the home.