Estimated Value: $261,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Wilson Rd, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $270,663, approximately $177 per square foot. 107 Wilson Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Burns Rita E and Burns Coley Sherman
Bought by
Burns Coley Sherman and Burns Rita E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Coley Sherman | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $371 | $4,600 | $1,180 | $3,420 |
| 2024 | $311 | $4,000 | $880 | $3,120 |
| 2023 | $316 | $4,000 | $880 | $3,120 |
| 2022 | $302 | $4,000 | $880 | $3,120 |
| 2021 | $302 | $4,000 | $880 | $3,120 |
| 2020 | $304 | $3,840 | $880 | $2,960 |
| 2019 | $305 | $3,840 | $880 | $2,960 |
| 2018 | $304 | $3,840 | $880 | $2,960 |
| 2017 | $590 | $3,840 | $880 | $2,960 |
| 2016 | $557 | $95,960 | $22,000 | $73,960 |
| 2015 | $557 | $95,960 | $22,000 | $73,960 |
| 2014 | $615 | $106,870 | $21,225 | $85,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map