Estimated Value: $206,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Wilson Rd, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $265,054, approximately $140 per square foot. 109 Wilson Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Greer High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465 | $5,300 | $1,180 | $4,120 |
| 2024 | $465 | $4,610 | $880 | $3,730 |
| 2023 | $398 | $4,610 | $880 | $3,730 |
| 2022 | $386 | $4,610 | $880 | $3,730 |
| 2021 | $386 | $4,610 | $880 | $3,730 |
| 2020 | $386 | $4,410 | $880 | $3,530 |
| 2019 | $386 | $4,410 | $880 | $3,530 |
| 2018 | $385 | $4,410 | $880 | $3,530 |
| 2017 | $385 | $4,410 | $880 | $3,530 |
| 2016 | $359 | $110,340 | $22,000 | $88,340 |
| 2015 | $359 | $110,340 | $22,000 | $88,340 |
| 2014 | $440 | $125,168 | $21,681 | $103,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map