Estimated Value: $248,966 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Wolfe Rd, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $269,242, approximately $166 per square foot. 201 Wolfe Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Morris Billy Lee
Bought by
Morris Billy Lee and Morris Hilda B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Billy Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $427 | $5,020 | $1,160 | $3,860 |
| 2024 | $427 | $4,360 | $880 | $3,480 |
| 2023 | $362 | $4,360 | $880 | $3,480 |
| 2022 | $352 | $4,360 | $880 | $3,480 |
| 2021 | $352 | $4,360 | $880 | $3,480 |
| 2020 | $353 | $4,180 | $880 | $3,300 |
| 2019 | $353 | $4,180 | $880 | $3,300 |
| 2018 | $353 | $4,180 | $880 | $3,300 |
| 2017 | $353 | $4,180 | $880 | $3,300 |
| 2016 | $328 | $104,480 | $22,000 | $82,480 |
| 2015 | $328 | $104,480 | $22,000 | $82,480 |
| 2014 | $372 | $112,935 | $20,831 | $92,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map