1070 18th Ave NE Naples, FL 34120
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,755 - $526,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,822
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1070 18th Ave NE, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $481,439, approximately $264 per square foot. 1070 18th Ave NE is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Corkscrew Elementary School, Corkscrew Middle School, and Gulf Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Liy Lourdes
Bought by
Blanco Chester G and Blanco Olga C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,700
Outstanding Balance
$16,358
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$465,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Daniotti Richard J
Bought by
Liy Lourdes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanco Chester G | $7,500 | -- | |
| Liy Lourdes | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |