1070 240th St Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $856,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1070 240th St, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $489,926. 1070 240th St is a home with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
Sold by
Margelofsky Eric S and Margelofsky Abby L
Bought by
Margelofsky Family Living Trust and Margelofsky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Gregg Christy M
Bought by
Margelofsky Eric S and Margelofsky Abby L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margelofsky Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Margelofsky Eric S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,560 | $349,400 | $32,800 | $316,600 |
| 2024 | $54 | $349,400 | $32,800 | $316,600 |
| 2023 | $5,224 | $349,400 | $32,800 | $316,600 |
| 2022 | $4,256 | $349,400 | $32,800 | $316,600 |
| 2021 | $4,697 | $349,400 | $32,800 | $316,600 |
| 2020 | $3,704 | $349,400 | $32,800 | $316,600 |
| 2019 | $3,431 | $203,200 | $24,700 | $178,500 |
| 2018 | $2,966 | $203,200 | $24,700 | $178,500 |
| 2017 | $3,233 | $177,900 | $24,700 | $153,200 |
| 2016 | $3,233 | $177,900 | $24,700 | $153,200 |
| 2015 | $3,198 | $177,900 | $24,700 | $153,200 |
| 2014 | $2,987 | $177,900 | $24,700 | $153,200 |
| 2013 | $3,125 | $177,900 | $24,700 | $153,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map