1070 Briar Rose Ln Ladson, SC 29456
Estimated payment $2,308/month
About This Home
LARGE 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with loft in need of some TLC. This home has lots of potential. It is one of the larger homes in the community. The master is downstairs with large walk in closet and both shower and garden tub. A second master bedroom is upstairs with 3 more bedrooms. Has 2 car garage and a great size yard. It is close to the subdivision's pool and playground at the corner of Discovery and Briar Rose Ln. Great investment for the buyer willing to do the work to update and refurbish. Home is being sold as is, seller to make no repairs.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,951
Year Built
- Built in 2007
Lot Details
- 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 65' x 121'
- Partially Fenced Property
- Level Lot
HOA Fees
- $32 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Off-Street Parking
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,796 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,951 | $254,317 | $38,738 | $215,579 |
| 2024 | $3,901 | $15,259 | $2,324 | $12,935 |
| 2023 | $3,901 | $15,259 | $2,324 | $12,935 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $13,268 | $2,205 | $11,063 |
| 2021 | $3,782 | $13,270 | $2,205 | $11,063 |
| 2020 | $3,797 | $13,268 | $2,205 | $11,063 |
| 2019 | $3,789 | $13,268 | $2,205 | $11,063 |
| 2018 | $3,520 | $11,538 | $2,100 | $9,438 |
| 2017 | $3,371 | $11,538 | $2,100 | $9,438 |
| 2016 | $3,402 | $11,540 | $2,100 | $9,440 |
| 2015 | $3,240 | $11,540 | $2,100 | $9,440 |
| 2014 | $3,029 | $11,540 | $2,100 | $9,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,540 | $2,100 | $9,440 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $210,495 | None Available | |
| Limited Warranty Deed | $608,400 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $175,000 | Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage | |
| Closed | $189,400 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
About the Listing Agent
Pamela's Other Listings
Source: CHS Regional MLS
MLS Number: 26001553
APN: 233-15-07-004
- 210 Kent Ct
- 100 Kent Cir
- 1096 Briar Rose Ln
- 2010 Cripplecreek Dr
- 2082 Clipstone Dr
- 303 Houston Dr
- 3032 Adventure Way
- 101 Ohio Way
- 2014 Hunters Bend Trail
- 104 Belmont Ct
- 2003 Wishing Well Trail
- 1103 Friartuck Trail
- 101 Memphis Ct
- 130 Cornell Dr
- 1401 Dahoo Ln
- 109 Houston Dr
- 519 Temple Rd
- 111 Duke Ln
- 422 Allen Ct
- 522 Temple Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.