Estimated Value: $183,788 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
956
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1070 Carol Ave, Ripon, WI 54971 and is currently estimated at $195,447, approximately $204 per square foot. 1070 Carol Ave is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Barlow Park Elementary School, Murray Park Elementary School, and Ripon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Warnke Daniel G
Bought by
Warnke Betty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,800
Outstanding Balance
$62,475
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Warnke Gordon and Warnke Betty R
Bought by
Warnke Daniel G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warnke Betty | $101,000 | None Available | |
| Warnke Daniel G | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warnke Betty | $80,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Warnke Daniel G | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 | $93,200 | $22,000 | $71,200 |
| 2024 | $1,871 | $93,200 | $22,000 | $71,200 |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $93,200 | $22,000 | $71,200 |
| 2022 | $1,747 | $93,200 | $22,000 | $71,200 |
| 2021 | $1,732 | $93,200 | $22,000 | $71,200 |
| 2020 | $1,933 | $92,100 | $22,000 | $70,100 |
| 2019 | $1,952 | $92,100 | $22,000 | $70,100 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $92,100 | $22,000 | $70,100 |
| 2017 | $1,913 | $93,900 | $24,100 | $69,800 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $93,900 | $24,100 | $69,800 |
| 2015 | $2,257 | $93,900 | $24,100 | $69,800 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $93,900 | $24,100 | $69,800 |
| 2013 | $2,068 | $93,900 | $24,100 | $69,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map