Estimated Value: $163,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,133
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1081 Carol Ave, Ripon, WI 54971 and is currently estimated at $191,058, approximately $168 per square foot. 1081 Carol Ave is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Barlow Park Elementary School, Murray Park Elementary School, and Ripon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
Sold by
Milbrandt James W
Bought by
Soyk Jr. James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Milbrandt Lillian G and Milbrandt Milbrandt
Bought by
Milbrandt James W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soyk Jr. James | $124,000 | Attorney Kaye E. Anderson | |
| Milbrandt James W | $92,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,489 | $103,600 | $21,000 | $82,600 |
| 2024 | $2,313 | $103,600 | $21,000 | $82,600 |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $103,600 | $21,000 | $82,600 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $103,600 | $21,000 | $82,600 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $103,600 | $21,000 | $82,600 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $102,400 | $21,000 | $81,400 |
| 2019 | $2,403 | $102,400 | $21,000 | $81,400 |
| 2018 | $2,220 | $102,400 | $21,000 | $81,400 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $110,200 | $23,900 | $86,300 |
| 2016 | $2,507 | $110,200 | $23,900 | $86,300 |
| 2015 | $2,663 | $110,200 | $23,900 | $86,300 |
| 2014 | $2,631 | $110,200 | $23,900 | $86,300 |
| 2013 | $2,462 | $110,200 | $23,900 | $86,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map