1070 Chama Ct Washington, UT 84780
Green Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,363
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1070 Chama Ct, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $606,545, approximately $256 per square foot. 1070 Chama Ct is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Sandstone School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2024
Sold by
Indecisive Solutions Llc
Bought by
Albrecht Conan and Albrecht Laurel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2020
Sold by
Smith Lindford and Smith Karen
Bought by
Indecisive Solutions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Vonne Hale
Bought by
Smith Lindford and Smith Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
3.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Hale Lavonne B
Bought by
Hale Lavonne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albrecht Conan | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Agency | |
| Indecisive Solutions Llc | -- | Frontier Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Smith Lindford | -- | -- | |
| Hale Lavonne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Lindford | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Lindford | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $565,800 | $135,000 | $430,800 |
| 2023 | $2,096 | $314,600 | $68,750 | $245,850 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $303,820 | $60,500 | $243,320 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $421,800 | $80,000 | $341,800 |
| 2020 | $1,963 | $389,900 | $80,000 | $309,900 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $351,700 | $80,000 | $271,700 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $179,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,822 | $177,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $183,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,057 | $178,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,053 | $179,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map