Estimated Value: $466,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1070 E 73rd St Unit 100, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $549,120, approximately $457 per square foot. 1070 E 73rd St Unit 100 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 312 Bergen Beach, Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach, and St. Bernard Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Villa Siena and Surbyn Martinez
Bought by
Martinez Surbyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Blair Arielle and Blair Danjami
Bought by
Barrett Jahanni and Martinez Surbyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$562,500
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Chapman Terrell and Estate Of Mary Chapman
Bought by
Blair Arielle and Blair Danjami
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Palermo Lara and Dubrowski Mildred
Bought by
Chapman Mary and Chapman Terrell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Surbyn | -- | Ram Abstract | |
| Barrett Jahanni | $625,000 | -- | |
| Barrett Jahanni | $625,000 | -- | |
| Blair Arielle | $480,000 | -- | |
| Blair Arielle | $480,000 | -- | |
| Blair Arielle | $480,000 | -- | |
| Chapman Mary | $157,000 | -- | |
| Chapman Mary | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barrett Jahanni | $562,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Blair Arielle | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,872 | $34,112 | $1,156 | $32,956 |
| 2025 | $4,596 | $35,003 | $1,156 | $33,847 |
| 2024 | $4,596 | $27,649 | $1,156 | $26,493 |
| 2023 | $4,384 | $24,436 | $1,156 | $23,280 |
| 2022 | $4,066 | $22,529 | $1,156 | $21,373 |
| 2021 | $3,990 | $20,826 | $1,156 | $19,670 |
| 2019 | $3,696 | $20,318 | $1,156 | $19,162 |
| 2018 | $3,370 | $17,990 | $1,135 | $16,855 |
| 2017 | $3,160 | $16,972 | $1,155 | $15,817 |
| 2016 | $3,443 | $18,771 | $1,112 | $17,659 |
| 2015 | $2,044 | $17,709 | $892 | $16,817 |
| 2014 | $2,044 | $17,709 | $945 | $16,764 |
Source: Public Records
About This Building
Map