1070 E Olive Ave Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,138,000 - $2,274,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,176
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1070 E Olive Ave, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $2,203,960, approximately $693 per square foot. 1070 E Olive Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joaquin Miller Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Coronado Rosa M
Bought by
Coronado Rosa M and Wachowiak Tomek
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,500
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Wachowiak Tom and Coronado Rosa M
Bought by
Wachowiak Tom and Coronado Rosa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coronado Rosa M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wachowiak Tom | -- | American Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Coronado Rosa M | $221,500 | |
| Closed | Wachowiak Tom | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,625 | $958,746 | $394,156 | $564,590 |
| 2024 | $10,625 | $939,948 | $386,428 | $553,520 |
| 2023 | $10,512 | $921,518 | $378,851 | $542,667 |
| 2022 | $10,038 | $903,450 | $371,423 | $532,027 |
| 2021 | $9,987 | $885,737 | $364,141 | $521,596 |
| 2019 | $9,584 | $859,468 | $353,342 | $506,126 |
| 2018 | $9,448 | $842,616 | $346,414 | $496,202 |
| 2017 | $9,252 | $826,095 | $339,622 | $486,473 |
| 2016 | $8,954 | $809,898 | $332,963 | $476,935 |
| 2015 | $8,772 | $797,733 | $327,962 | $469,771 |
| 2014 | $8,746 | $782,107 | $321,538 | $460,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map