1070 Forson Dr Reno, NV 89509
Hunter Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $660,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1070 Forson Dr, Reno, NV 89509 and is currently estimated at $614,027, approximately $447 per square foot. 1070 Forson Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Hunter Lake Elementary School, Darrell C Swope Middle School, and Reno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
York Marlene
Bought by
York Gerald Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$135,083
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$478,944
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| York Gerald Michael | -- | First Centennial Reno | |
| Coyne Casey J | $220,000 | First Centennial Reno |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coyne Casey J | $216,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,078 | $71,860 | $48,678 | $23,182 |
| 2024 | $1,412 | $67,094 | $44,422 | $22,672 |
| 2023 | $1,372 | $65,423 | $44,422 | $21,001 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $54,738 | $36,575 | $18,163 |
| 2021 | $1,295 | $45,295 | $26,600 | $18,695 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $45,593 | $26,268 | $19,325 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $43,229 | $24,040 | $19,189 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $36,686 | $17,390 | $19,296 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $37,209 | $17,390 | $19,819 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $32,963 | $12,236 | $20,727 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $33,014 | $11,837 | $21,177 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $31,726 | $10,840 | $20,886 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,334 | $7,315 | $21,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map