Estimated Value: $328,219 - $443,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1070 James Dr, Blair, NE 68008 and is currently estimated at $383,055, approximately $182 per square foot. 1070 James Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Blair High School and Blair Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Homeland Real Estate Leasing Llc
Bought by
Mccaig Construction Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,260
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$376,795
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccaig Construction Inc | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccaig Construction Inc | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,680 | $325,580 | $25,300 | $300,280 |
| 2024 | $4,343 | $307,255 | $23,000 | $284,255 |
| 2023 | $4,343 | $278,830 | $23,000 | $255,830 |
| 2022 | $4,677 | $253,570 | $23,000 | $230,570 |
| 2021 | $4,442 | $236,080 | $23,000 | $213,080 |
| 2020 | $4,298 | $221,965 | $23,000 | $198,965 |
| 2019 | $4,132 | $204,705 | $23,000 | $181,705 |
| 2018 | $3,911 | $193,015 | $23,000 | $170,015 |
| 2017 | $3,604 | $184,105 | $23,000 | $161,105 |
| 2016 | $3,593 | $184,105 | $23,000 | $161,105 |
| 2015 | $3,407 | $176,620 | $23,000 | $153,620 |
| 2014 | $3,407 | $176,620 | $23,000 | $153,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map