NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $721,928 - $812,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,247 Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1070 Jost Ln, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $777,732, approximately $623 per square foot. 1070 Jost Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Nicholls Samuel J
Bought by
Nicholls Samuel J and Samuel J Nicholls Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$777,732

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 1999
Sold by
Nicholson Pierina R and Stokes Vittorina R
Bought by
Nicholls Samuel J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
6.9%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
Nicholson Pierina R
Bought by
Nicholson Pierina R and The Nicholson Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Nicholls Samuel J -- None Available
Nicholls Samuel J $238,000 Placer Title Company
Nicholson Pierina R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Nicholls Samuel J $138,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,637 $366,093 $111,928 $261,165
2024 $5,510 $358,778 $109,733 $256,045
2023 $5,292 $358,608 $107,582 $251,026
2022 $5,163 $344,577 $105,473 $246,104
2021 $5,030 $337,685 $103,405 $241,280
2020 $4,965 $341,151 $102,345 $238,806
2019 $4,891 $334,463 $100,339 $234,124
2018 $4,765 $327,906 $98,372 $229,534
2017 $4,550 $321,477 $96,443 $225,034
2016 $4,542 $315,175 $94,552 $220,623
2015 $4,520 $310,441 $93,132 $217,309
2014 $4,319 $304,361 $91,308 $213,053
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.