1070 Sparrow Hawk Dr Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
Westridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,000 - $851,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,867
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1070 Sparrow Hawk Dr, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129 and is currently estimated at $793,698, approximately $276 per square foot. 1070 Sparrow Hawk Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Saddle Ranch Elementary School, Ranch View Middle School, and Thunderridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Engle Homes Colorado Inc
Bought by
Williamson John D and Williamson Melinda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,100
Outstanding Balance
$32,840
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$760,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Engle Homes Colo Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson John D | $227,700 | -- | |
| Engle Homes Colo Inc | $420,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williamson John D | $182,100 | |
| Closed | Williamson John D | $34,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,677 | $50,150 | $11,170 | $38,980 |
| 2024 | $3,677 | $49,400 | $11,720 | $37,680 |
| 2023 | $3,671 | $49,400 | $11,720 | $37,680 |
| 2022 | $2,773 | $37,300 | $8,520 | $28,780 |
| 2021 | $2,884 | $37,300 | $8,520 | $28,780 |
| 2020 | $3,117 | $33,610 | $5,580 | $28,030 |
| 2019 | $3,129 | $33,610 | $5,580 | $28,030 |
| 2018 | $3,079 | $32,580 | $6,740 | $25,840 |
| 2017 | $2,804 | $32,580 | $6,740 | $25,840 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $30,840 | $6,680 | $24,160 |
| 2015 | $2,762 | $30,840 | $6,680 | $24,160 |
| 2014 | $2,464 | $25,400 | $4,970 | $20,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map