Estimated Value: $428,000 - $454,598
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,827
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1070 State St, Ely, IA 52227 and is currently estimated at $446,900, approximately $244 per square foot. 1070 State St is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Heights Elementary School, Prairie Ridge Elementary School, and Prairie Crest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Mahoney Gregory J and Mahoney Kelly J
Bought by
Mahoney Gregory J and Mahoney Kelly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoney Gregory J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,758 | $447,100 | $36,000 | $411,100 |
| 2024 | $6,306 | $421,600 | $36,000 | $385,600 |
| 2023 | $6,306 | $421,600 | $36,000 | $385,600 |
| 2022 | $6,192 | $335,100 | $36,000 | $299,100 |
| 2021 | $5,584 | $335,100 | $36,000 | $299,100 |
| 2020 | $5,584 | $287,900 | $36,000 | $251,900 |
| 2019 | $5,550 | $288,600 | $36,000 | $252,600 |
| 2018 | $5,048 | $288,600 | $36,000 | $252,600 |
| 2017 | $5,162 | $285,300 | $36,000 | $249,300 |
| 2016 | $5,079 | $285,300 | $36,000 | $249,300 |
| 2015 | $5,054 | $285,300 | $36,000 | $249,300 |
| 2014 | $2,450 | $285,300 | $36,000 | $249,300 |
| 2013 | $4,630 | $285,300 | $36,000 | $249,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map