Estimated Value: $465,138 - $545,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1070 Webster Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $502,285, approximately $527 per square foot. 1070 Webster Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Smith Mark R
Bought by
Wright David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Smith Mark R
Bought by
Smith Mark R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Smith Jamie Kim
Bought by
Smith Mark R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright David | -- | Accommodation | |
| Smith Mark R | -- | Brighton Title | |
| Smith Mark R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Mark R | $109,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Mark R | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $436,900 | $124,400 | $312,500 |
| 2024 | $2,212 | $424,200 | $116,200 | $308,000 |
| 2023 | $2,056 | $387,700 | $110,500 | $277,200 |
| 2022 | $2,785 | $394,500 | $108,400 | $286,100 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $292,500 | $84,200 | $208,300 |
| 2020 | $1,810 | $268,100 | $84,200 | $183,900 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $253,400 | $79,500 | $173,900 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $226,300 | $79,500 | $146,800 |
| 2017 | $1,958 | $219,900 | $79,500 | $140,400 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $200,300 | $79,500 | $120,800 |
| 2015 | $1,687 | $178,800 | $77,100 | $101,700 |
| 2014 | $1,575 | $180,200 | $78,700 | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map