Estimated Value: $510,000 - $531,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1071 E Webster Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $521,253, approximately $291 per square foot. 1071 E Webster Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Dunn Robert G
Bought by
Flaten Taylor and Foutz Alexandria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Outstanding Balance
$197,760
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$323,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Sold by
North Benjamin F and North Patricia L
Bought by
Dunn Robert G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,934
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
North Benjamin F and North Patricia L
Bought by
North Benjamin F and North Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
North Benjamin F and North Patricia L
Bought by
North Benjamin F and North Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,500
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Robison Laraine F
Bought by
Robison Gary and Robison Peggy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flaten Taylor | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Dunn Robert G | -- | North American Title Llc | |
| North Benjamin F | -- | Title One | |
| North Benjamin F | -- | -- | |
| North Benjamin F | -- | Backman Stewart Title Svcs | |
| Robison Gary | -- | Preferred Title & Escrow Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flaten Taylor | $240,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunn Robert G | $214,934 | |
| Previous Owner | North Benjamin F | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | North Benjamin F | $125,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Robison Gary | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,364 | $467,000 | $123,500 | $343,500 |
| 2024 | $2,364 | $453,400 | $115,400 | $338,000 |
| 2023 | $2,365 | $445,800 | $109,700 | $336,100 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $447,400 | $107,600 | $339,800 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $331,100 | $83,600 | $247,500 |
| 2020 | $2,049 | $303,400 | $83,600 | $219,800 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $284,400 | $78,900 | $205,500 |
| 2018 | $1,813 | $273,100 | $78,900 | $194,200 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $249,900 | $78,900 | $171,000 |
| 2016 | $1,705 | $237,600 | $78,900 | $158,700 |
| 2015 | $1,574 | $203,000 | $76,600 | $126,400 |
| 2014 | $1,621 | $205,000 | $78,100 | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map