10700 Cavell Rd Bloomington, MN 55438
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,769 - $259,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10700 Cavell Rd, Bloomington, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $255,942, approximately $179 per square foot. 10700 Cavell Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Normandale Hills Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Marilyn A and Johnson Wayne A
Bought by
Chamas Zachary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,885
Outstanding Balance
$205,792
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Reams Josh William and Reams Megan Theresa
Bought by
Johnson Marilyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Smith Kelly C
Bought by
Reams Josh William and Reams Megan Theresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Smith Gary W
Bought by
Smith Kelly C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Union Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Smith Gary W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1998
Sold by
Smith Robert Wayne and Smith Ruth P
Bought by
Smith Ross Anthony and Smith Heidi M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamas Zachary | $220,500 | -- | |
| Johnson Marilyn A | $165,000 | -- | |
| Reams Josh William | $170,500 | -- | |
| Smith Kelly C | $108,000 | -- | |
| Smith Gary W | $24,050 | -- | |
| Smith Ross Anthony | $79,174 | -- | |
| Smith Gary W | $86,000 | -- | |
| Union Bank & Trust Co | $22,607 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chamas Zachary | $213,885 | |
| Closed | Smith Gary W | -- | |
| Closed | Smith Gary W | $59,774 | |
| Closed | Smith Ross Anthony | $69,174 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,029 | $231,700 | $60,900 | $170,800 |
| 2023 | $2,909 | $239,700 | $60,900 | $178,800 |
| 2022 | $2,784 | $243,900 | $60,900 | $183,000 |
| 2021 | $2,529 | $213,000 | $57,100 | $155,900 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $205,200 | $55,600 | $149,600 |
| 2019 | $2,176 | $200,000 | $55,400 | $144,600 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $170,900 | $55,800 | $115,100 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $137,700 | $48,200 | $89,500 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $139,300 | $44,100 | $95,200 |
| 2015 | $1,835 | $132,900 | $42,600 | $90,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,100 | $41,400 | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map